25 Sweet status updates for Facebook

In earlier posts, I have posted Facebook status updates about love, romantic statuses, and status for boyfriend/girlfriend, which those are in love frequency. Then here 25 sweet status updates you may want to post them on your Facebook wall. However don't forget to find more intersting status updates in this blog with various of topics you can get here, or you can go directly to searching status updates by using "Search Box" then type your keywords there, and enjoy! :)




"I didn't fall in love with you on the first sight; I fall in love with you over and over again on every sight."

Have you ever had someone you don't know very well say something so nice that it throws you off guard? Yeah that happened today :-)

I wish that God would hold u tite. I hope that angels will keep u in site. Now just2make sure u feel all rite, I'm gonna wish u a wonderful nite!

is like an ice cream sundae. Kinda soft, kinda sweet, but mostly nuts!!!

When life is sweet, say thank you and celebrate. And when life is bitter, say thank you and grow.

if i were to describe love,i would describe it as what snowman did to a snow woman,he gave her a warm hug & they both melted in each others arms

As i sit here beside your bed watching you sleep I ask myself "What did I do to deserve such as precious Gift as you?"

Without you my days are "Sadday,"Moanday, "Tearsday, "Wasteday, "Thirstday, "Fightday", and "Shatterday"

If looking back hurts you & looking forward scares you, then look beside you & I'll always be there for you x o x o

The only way I could hurt you is by hugging you too tight =)

is dancing to the beat of my heart and singing to the song of my soul!!!

"No one can change a person, but someone can be a person's reason to change" -Sponge Bob

By day you are my sunshine, by night you are the brightest star in the sky, but everyday you make the world my heaven... I love you

Don't under-estimate my sweetness! =)

"A woman is like a rose...if you treat his right...he will bloom...if you don't treat his right.. he will wilt."

people say that what you see is what you get... soooo i can see you... does that mean you're mine?

It's amazing how one word from the right person can turn your whole day around and make you feel better in a second! :)

I heard someone whisper your name, but when I turned around to see who it was, I was alone.Then I realized that it was my heart telling me that I miss you babe!

I was put on this earth for one simple reason, to make those who meet me smile forever!

As long as we have MEMORIES, yesterday REMAINS and as long as we have HOPE, tomorrow AWAITS.

Everyone wants to be your sun, but not me. I want to be your moon so I can light up your darkest moments when your sun isn't around.

when i woke up this morning i was thinking of u. i was thinking of u all day..i was thinking of u when i went to bed..i dreamt bout' u cause Ur stuck in my head

Cute enough to make you look twice, sweet enough but, not too nice. Just a lil crazy, but not too wild. The kinda girl that will make you smile

...True love doesn't mean you will never break up, it means you will always get back together.

sometimes,God just know,to send you right person at the right time :)


Like This Post?

0 comments :

Post a Comment

Please dont give a SPAM comment, all the comments are moderated.

Copyright © BloggerClick.com 2014