Mar 28, 2011

Filled Under:

Tuesday Facebook Statuses Updates

Here are tuesday facebook statuses that you might considere it to post on your wall. Anyway, you might like another statuses I provided here; Funny jokes statuses, humor statuses, monday statuses, love statuses, weekend statuses. hopes you enjoy them! :)

                                                Image: graphicshunt.com

Well, here they are:

Just because it is Tuesday doesn't mean that I have recovered from Monday.

Tuesday: you're better than Monday but you still suck

it's Tuesday & my get up and go, has got up and went somewhere else !!

oh Tuesday why oh why cant you be Friday???

Tuesday is just Monday with cuter clothes.

Tuesday. That vicious little day that hides between the obscenity of Monday and the taunting hopes of Wednesday.

Happy crappy Tuesday, everyone!!!

The best thing about Tuesday is that glee is on :)

Tuesdays are just Mondays' leftover CRAP!

~ HELLLLOOOOO Tuesday! You don't suck nearly as bad as Monday... Rest assured though, you still suck!

Tuesday is nothing more than a cheap, wanna be Monday.

Tuesday down, Wednesday on deck, Thursday to load the bases and Friday to clean up!

Monday, I hate you. Tuesday, you stink too, Wednesday still pushing' it, Thursday, getting better, Friday...love ya! Saturday you are heaven, Sunday you're OK

Tuesday! You're the sloppy seconds of Monday! Not really good for anything! What hole did you crawl out of? Tormenting me, with yet another week day!! Just go!!

Monday has gone now their evil twin has returned say hello to TUESDAY

Ah ready for the weekend, what do you mean it's only Tuesday, it's gotta be at least Thursday!

Hello Tuesday, Please be kind to me. Monday was a rude jerk who should be slapped!

says . . I'm so happy to see Tuesday arrive! A very under appreciated day, so far from Friday, it means WE SURVIVED ANOTHER MONDAY!!!

Monday's down, bring on Tuesday!

Today is tongue twisted Two 4 Tuesday!! twistedly twisted ticklish tempted tranquil tampering thundering toe stumping tantrum free Tuesday!!!

OMG! It's only Tuesday! :(

OK Tuesday you're getting as bad as Monday! Could you get out of the way and make more room for the weekend?

Tuesday! Yay! Yippee! Hey, I think the Meds are working!!!

Tuesday...the worst day of the week...Monday you can celebrate to piss people off, Wednesday is hump day, Thursday is almost Friday and Friday is Friday

thinks that Tuesdays are starting to become just reheated Mondays and they hates leftovers!

So -- i was having a great Tuesday... until i realized it was Monday...

Tuesday: The other Monday. :(

Happy Tuesday everyone! Oh Darn it is only Tuesday! Three more days 'til the weekend..Bummer

Happy Tuesday! Just remember, today could be "Monday"! Hope you have a wonderful day today.

please, be Friday, please be Friday!!! Are you serious its only Tuesday??

Welcome to Tuesday! The day of the week least commented about.

Dear Tuesday: The only reason I like you better than Monday is because you're closer to Friday so don't be TOO proud of yourself...

Today is the first day of the last day of the rest of your life, or the last day of the first of..forget it, its Tuesday and nothing ever happens on Tuesday..


If you have another statuses your own that you would love to share with us, we are really apprecaite it. please drop them on comment box.

0 comments:

Post a Comment