Funny Facebook status updates Weekend

Some people believes the days works is always bored, do you? For everyone weekend are always something been waited. Friday, saturday, and sunday are will always be a Great days. How could not, there's alot of thing we could find it. A party, a movie hang out, a friends, a laugh, joyful, and have fun..lol :D


Here are I provide you weekend status updates collections, sunday status update, friday status update, funny weekend status, friday facebook status updates, funny friday status updates, sunday status, saturday evening post, status saturday, and more: Check them out

Dear weekend, Our days together are so few and far between, but just so you know, I think of you every second we are apart. Come home soon! Love, Me.

~ Dear Week, You are not attractive and I am leaving you for Weekend.. I'd say it wasn't you, and that it was me.. But yeah, it was you..

Happy Friday everyone! Hope you guys have a great day and a wonderful weekend!

Today is brought to you by the letters T G I and F as well as the number 5 as in it's 5 o'clock some where...Have a great day.

BREAKING NEWS!!! It's Friday tomorrow...Party time!

Hello, Friday! I missed you.

wishes that Sundays came with a pause button!

i Got a Feelin' WOOOOOOOOOOOHOOOOOOOOOOO! That tonight's gonna be a GOODnite!=]]

Dear Week, I'm so over you. I'm leaving you for your best friend, Weekend. Don't try to find us for at least two days. Love (not really), Me.

~ ATTENTION ~ Friday has entered the building ~ Boom shakalaka!!

hey peeps...put on yo happy face...it's FRIDAY!!!

everybody put on their happy face it's FRIDAY which leads to Saturday and Sunday..how's that for an enjoyable threesome!

The only thing better than a weekend is a long weekend!

Woke up smiling and feeling Fridaylicious - have a great weekend everyone :)

Yes me and my liver had a pep talk about what they will be dealing with this weekend. No they wasn't all that happy, but seriously what choice does they have??

forecast for the weekend... mild alcoholism, with a 100% chance of a great Saturday night and way too much drinking. Increasing chance of a hangover on Sunday x

Has come to the conclusion that the weekend is a man, it comes too quick then you don't hear from it for a week!!

's good mood is sponsored by the weekend! Ding dong, bring it on! I love Friday's :)

says, today's good mood is brought to you by the letter F...as in Friday, Fun, Family, and Friends. ENJOY!

Well... The weekend has finally come... Now what r we 2 do?! ~=^.^=~

it's Friday so drink responsibly and don't bloody spill it for goodness sake!!

's good mood is sponsored by the weekend! Ding dong, bring it on! I love Friday's :)

says "after having five Mondays in a row, it's about damn time the weekend got here!"

If you stand on your tippy toes and look out towards the horizon, you'll see it... go ahead... try it... don't fall...can you see it? THE WEEKEND IS COMING!

to whomever invented Mondays: "I don't like you!"

wonders where the weekend went. I know I left it here somewhere. Did one of you take it away? I want it back.

says...bye bye week...don't let the door slam you in the a$$ on your way out...

Why is it during the school week children don't wan to get up but on the weekend they are up at the butt crack of dawn? Answer that one Confucius!

says "after having five Mondays in a row, it's about damn time the weekend got here!"

If you stand on your tippy toes and look out towards the horizon, you'll see it... go ahead... try it... don't fall...can you see it? THE WEEKEND IS COMING!

It's Sunday, enjoy the simplicity of this day..

Sundays would be a great day if Monday didn't follow it.

Ah Sunday...a day of rest...
REST of the laundry, REST of the house and REST of all the other crap I put off on Saturday!

ahhh Sunday we meet again--to bad you go so quickly and I'm left with Monday once again

There goes the worst part of a Sunday: going to bed knowing you will wake up on a Monday :-(


Like This Post?

0 comments :

Post a Comment

Please dont give a SPAM comment, all the comments are moderated.

Copyright © BloggerClick.com 2014